Three-phase residential hybrid inverter
Three-Phase Residential Hybrid Inverter
A 6–15kVA three-phase hybrid inverter range for home solar storage, with high-voltage LiFePO4 battery operation, generator access and critical-load backup.
Technical fit: Match the battery voltage, CAN/RS485 BMS communication and phase configuration to the selected inverter model.
System support: solar, battery, generator and backup loads

Three-phase hybrid power for residential solar storage
This hybrid inverter range supports diesel generator access, full-power discharge and automatic battery charge and discharge management.
Natural cooling helps reduce operating noise, while UPS protection supports critical loads when the power grid is unavailable.


Product Core Advantages
Two core reasons this three-phase residential hybrid inverter fits larger home solar storage systems and critical-load backup projects.
A premium 6-15kVA three-phase residential hybrid inverter for larger homes
The 6-15kVA model range gives distributors a strong three-phase residential hybrid inverter for villas, larger PV systems and markets where home energy storage needs more balanced power across three-phase loads.
A flexible solar storage inverter with generator access and UPS protection
Diesel generator access, full-power battery discharge, automatic charge/discharge management and UPS protection make this inverter a reliable solar battery inverter for critical loads, weak-grid homes and backup-focused residential projects.
Key Product Features
Product functions and operating characteristics stated in the product introduction.
Generator Access
Supports diesel generator access for projects requiring an additional energy source.
Battery Management
Supports full-power discharge and automatic management for battery charge and discharge.
Quiet Natural Cooling
No external cooling fan and operating noise specified at no more than 25dB.
Critical-load Backup
UPS protection supports critical loads in the absence of a power grid.
Flexible Operating Modes
Supports multiple operating modes for more economical system operation.
Outdoor Enclosure
IP65 protection grade with wall-hanging installation.
Technical Specifications
Use these figures for initial product selection. Final configuration should be confirmed according to the selected model, local standards and project application.
| Product Model | Hybrid 6KH3 | Hybrid 8KH3 | Hybrid 10KH3 | Hybrid 12KH3 | Hybrid 15KH3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Protection Grade | IP65 | ||||
| Operating Temperature | -35 to 60°C | ||||
| Relative Humidity | 0 to 100% | ||||
| Operating Altitude | 4,000m (above 2,000m, output derating applies) | ||||
| Cooling Method | Natural cooling | ||||
| Noise | ≤25dB | ||||
| Installation Method | Wall hanging | ||||
| HMI | LCD / APP | ||||
| BMS Interface | RS485 / CAN | ||||
| EMS Interface | RS485 | ||||
| Electric Meter Interface | RS485 | ||||
| Communication | WiFi / GPRS / 4G | ||||
| Maximum Charge / Discharge Power | 6,600W | 8,800W | 11,000W | 13,200W | 16,500W |
| Battery Voltage Range | 125 to 600V | ||||
| Battery Operating Voltage Range | 150 to 550V | ||||
| Maximum Charge / Discharge Current | 50A | ||||
| Rated Charge / Discharge Current | 40A | ||||
| Battery Type | High-voltage LiFePO4 battery system | ||||
| Maximum DC Input Power | 9,000W | 12,000W | 15,000W | 18,000W | 22,500W |
| Maximum DC Input Voltage | 1,000V | ||||
| MPPT Voltage Range | 180 to 850V | ||||
| MPPT Full-load Voltage Range | 250 to 850V | 330 to 850V | 430 to 850V | 510 to 850V | 620 to 850V |
| Starting Voltage | 125V | ||||
| Single MPPT Maximum Input Current | 13 / 13A | 13 / 13A | 13 / 13A | 13 / 13A | 20 / 20A |
| Maximum Short-circuit Current | 16 / 16A | 16 / 16A | 16 / 16A | 16 / 16A | 30 / 30A |
| MPPT Number | 2 | ||||
| MPPTs / Strings per Parallel Group | 1 / 1 | 1 / 1 | 1 / 1 | 1 / 1 | 2 / 2 |
| Rated Input Voltage | 600V | ||||
| Rated Output Power | 6,000VA | 8,000VA | 10,000VA | 12,000VA | 15,000VA |
| Maximum Output Power | 6,600VA | 8,800VA | 11,000VA | 13,200VA | 16,500VA |
| Grid Maximum Input Power | 13,200VA | 17,600VA | 22,000VA | 26,400VA | 33,000VA |
| Grid Maximum Input Current | 19.1A | 25A | 31.8A | 38.1A | 47.6A |
| Rated Output Current | 8.7A | 11.5A | 14.4A | 17.3A | 21.7A |
| Maximum Output Current | 9.5A | 12.7A | 15.9A | 19.1A | 23.8A |
| Rated Grid Voltage | 380 / 400V, 3W+N+PE | ||||
| Rated Grid Frequency | 50Hz / 60Hz | ||||
| THDI | <2% | ||||
| Maximum Efficiency | 97.9% | 97.9% | 98.2% | 98.2% | 98.5% |
| European Efficiency | 97.2% | 97.2% | 97.5% | 97.5% | 97.6% |
| MPPT Efficiency | 99.9% | ||||
| Maximum Battery Charge / Discharge Efficiency | 97.5% | 97.5% | 97.5% | 97.6% | 97.8% |
| Dimensions (W x H x D) | 530 x 560 x 220mm | ||||
| Weight | 30kg | 30kg | 31kg | 32kg | 34kg |
PROJECT FIT & DOCUMENT CHECK
Confirm the Project Inputs Before You Request a Quote
A three-phase hybrid inverter should be matched to the project conditions, not selected from the kVA label alone. Send the inputs below so we can check the inverter, battery and document route together.
Country, voltage and phase
Share the destination country, grid voltage and frequency, phase arrangement and any local grid-code or certification requirement.
Critical loads and backup duty
Confirm continuous and peak load, critical circuits, backup duration, generator access and transfer requirements.
PV array and LiFePO4 match
Provide PV size and MPPT range, battery voltage and capacity, and the CAN/RS485 BMS profile for the selected high-voltage LiFePO4 platform.
Sample, documents and delivery
Tell us the model quantity, sample plan, datasheet/manual or certificate needs, target market and delivery window.
Discuss Your Energy Storage Project
Tell us the target market and model you are evaluating. Our team will help you confirm the suitable configuration and document package. Standard models support prompt initial supply. Volume orders are produced against confirmed specifications, with a typical lead time of 15-45 days depending on model, quantity, customization, documentation requirements and destination. Final configuration, MOQ, delivery and warranty terms are confirmed in the quotation.
